USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Casarao Paraty Paraty Casarao Paraty Paraty Casarao Paraty Paraty Casarao Paraty Parati Casarao Paraty Parati Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Casarao Paraty Paraty Polski Casarão Paraty Paraty Casarão Paraty Paraty Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casarao Paraty

ex. Be Happy Paraty Hostel

Book Your Stay
2026-08-03
2026-08-04

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

42

Casarao Paraty 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Casarao Paraty hotel offers air-conditioned rooms in the Paraty Centro district, 25 minutes' walk from Jabaquara Beach. Located in the vicinity of Paraty, the bed & breakfast features an indoor pool for guests to relax in.

The comfortable hotel boasts a prime setting 1 km from Jabaquara Beach. This property also gives access to Paraty Sport Aventura Park, which is a 30-minute walk away. The Toboggan Waterfall is 1.9 km from the Casarao.

The air-conditioned rooms of this 3-star hotel have air conditioning along with a mini-fridge-bar. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet provided. Bathrooms include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, and such comforts as hair dryers and towels.

This accommodation is just moments from the seafood restaurant Margarida Cafe.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Key access

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Parquet floor
  • Curtains

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Casarao Paraty hotel?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Casarao Paraty hotel to the city centre.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Casarao Paraty hotel?

    Guests of the Casarao Paraty hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the 3-star Casarao Paraty hotel?

    The 3-star Casarao Paraty hotel guests must check out at 11:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Casarao Paraty hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in Casarao Paraty hotel is $64.
  • Which payment methods are available at the Paraty bed & breakfast?

    Guests of the Paraty bed & breakfast can pay using Visa, American Express, and Elo Creditcard.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the Paraty hotel?

    The Paraty hotel offers Deluxe Suite, Standard Suite, and Superior King Suite to choose from.
  • What kind of swimming pool does the Casarao Paraty hotel offer?

    There is an indoor pool available at the Casarao Paraty hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-03
2026-08-04

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casarao Paraty, Brazil

Rua Marechal Deodoro, 505. Centro, Paraty, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allriodejaneirohotels.com

All rights reserved